Zzounds.Com - Info zzounds.com

zzounds.com receives about 32,800 unique visitors and 148,912 (4.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,479.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,041,040.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zzounds.com is ranked number 19,163 in the world and 0.00656% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.128.27. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - zzounds.com

Get free shipping on instruments and musical equipment, easy zero-interest payment plans, and top-rated service at zZounds! Join 1 million+ happy customers.
How did zzounds.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 759 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with zzounds.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is zzounds.com?

32.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
32,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
984,000
Pages per Visit:
4.54
Daily Pageviews:
148,912
Alexa Rank:
19,163 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00656%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 72.9%84.4%4718
Mexico 4.0%5.2%6399
Canada 1.7%0.8%20774
Australia 1.2%0.6%23985
India 1.2%0.4%147392
Netherlands 1.1%0.3%25549
Italy 1.1%0.6%34844
United Kingdom 1.1%0.3%60391
Japan 1.0%0.2%99161
Greece 0.8%0.3%23681
Germany 0.7%0.2%83849
Austria 0.7%0.2%14895
France 0.7%0.2%68923

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zzounds.com
95.97%97.00%4.12
c1.zzounds.com
4.70%2.20%1.9
blog.zzounds.com
1.81%0.63%1.4
cachepe.zzounds.com
0.47%0.11%1.0
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zzounds.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  zzounds.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  8,798
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  162,224
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  152,558
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $70,027.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  36,088
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  18,120
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $10,781.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is zzounds.com?

Facebook:
  8,570
Google +:
  1,336
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  597
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zzounds.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,479.00
Monthly Revenue:
$44,370.00
Yearly Revenue:
$539,835.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 125,682$1,441.57
Canada 1,191$8.35
Mexico 7,743$7.51
Australia 893$6.73
Italy 893$3.12
United Kingdom 447$2.78
Netherlands 447$2.27
Germany 298$1.44
France 298$1.40
Austria 298$0.97
Japan 298$0.95
India 596$0.95
Greece 447$0.80

How much money do zzounds.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$266.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,991.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$97,230.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,642
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
739,259
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,994,315
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 22,623$259.48
Canada 298$2.09
Australia 179$1.35
Mexico 697$0.68
Italy 152$0.53
United Kingdom 71$0.45
Germany 86$0.42
Netherlands 76$0.39
Greece 174$0.31
India 167$0.27
Austria 77$0.25
France 33$0.15
Japan 9$0.03

How much is zzounds.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,041,040.85

Where is zzounds.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.128.27
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.128.27

How fast does zzounds.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2195 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://c4.zzounds.com/layout/zzounds/new/min/?b=styles&f=mobile/mobile.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 59.7KiB (28% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://c1.zzounds.com/media/fit,150by150/quality,75/MLN-e9c5ddcab074668b18e3dde852a49f97.jpg could save 28.7KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://c1.zzounds.com/media/fit,150by150/quality,75/***m_ddj_sx2_3_l-dc3c0889754c52***32b12acc9df92577.jpg could save 3.8KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://c1.zzounds.com/media/fit,150by150/quality,75/AmpegBA-210_NewFront_Photo-e157722c551cc5fc4893eaeccd5f0cbe.jpg could save 3.8KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://c1.zzounds.com/media/fit,150by150/quality,75/NAT22550-1ab5004eaab75d65a310f272f812f54a.jpg could save 3.3KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://c1.zzounds.com/media/fit,150by150/quality,75/Apollo_Twin_L3Qtr-c67d59367b63963af52dc89edfebd258.jpg could save 3.2KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://c1.zzounds.com/media/fit,150by150/quality,75/rotate,45/DSDCCTEBCH1-e333bbfa615a18b5fd0c127132605043.jpg could save 3.2KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://c1.zzounds.com/media/fit,150by150/quality,75/1_Background_White-14b7edf5e65b2d0f47dd2e57191e2f5e.jpg could save 3.1KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://c1.zzounds.com/media/fit,150by150/quality,75/HS8_front-d93217710f6eca7446c58d8d4a73b0c0.jpg could save 3.1KiB (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://c1.zzounds.com/media/fit,150by150/quality,75/dm10studiokit_ortho_web_lg-ef5494e42a67f0ef891c55e0959db393.jpg could save 3.1KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cachepe.zzounds.com/layout/zzounds/ads/mobile_2015/hotnewgear_mobile.jpg could save 945B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://c1.zzounds.com/media/quality,75/slide1-0fdbb2f4890277e22f1287682be28536.jpg could save 931B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://c1.zzounds.com/media/quality,75/slide1-68b87ae22476d73b117522525cfcc5bd.jpg could save 917B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://c1.zzounds.com/media/quality,75/slide1-ed9eee1978e9f32a0920081af982a0d1.jpg could save 917B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://c1.zzounds.com/media/quality,75/slide1-44298fb8dc25adc92d6f5c490e7a20f8.jpg could save 909B (4% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://c4.zzounds.com/layout/zzounds/new/min/?b=scripts&f=mobile/jquery.min.js,mobile/bootstrap.min.js,mobile/jquery.mobile.min.js,mobile/jquery.mmenu.min.js,utils.js,recordevent.js,mobile/mobile.js (30 minutes)
http://c4.zzounds.com/layout/zzounds/new/min/?b=styles&f=mobile/mobile.css (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 817B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.zzounds.com/ could save 817B (14% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zzounds.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zzounds.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 08 Oct 2015 16:04:08 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: zzounds=111es1h7k7p035hdvimrq0lfmu00si4r; expires=Sun, 05-Oct-2025 16:04:08 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.zzounds.com
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Last-Modified: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 20:16:13 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Length: 164885
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS erin.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS hugh.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-10-30
Domain Age:
19 years 2 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: ZZOUNDS.COM
Registry Domain ID: NA
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 1996-10-30T00:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-10-29T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: MARK SCHOENHALS
Registrant Organization: ZZOUNDS MUSIC LLC
Registrant Street: 8 THORNTON RD
Registrant City: OAKLAND
Registrant State/Province: NJ
Registrant Postal Code: 07436
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3129072731
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.3122760186
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: MARK SCHOENHALS
Admin Organization: ZZOUNDS MUSIC LLC
Admin Street: 8 THORNTON RD
Admin City: OAKLAND
Admin State/Province: NJ
Admin Postal Code: 07436
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3129072731
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.3122760186
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: MARK SCHOENHALS
Tech Organization: ZZOUNDS MUSIC LLC
Tech Street: 8 THORNTON RD
Tech City: OAKLAND
Tech State/Province: NJ
Tech Postal Code: 07436
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3129072731
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3122760186
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ERIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: HUGH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZZOUNDS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ERIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: HUGH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-sep-2015
Creation Date: 30-oct-1996
Expiration Date: 29-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 08 Oct 2015 16:04:12 GMT <<<
Last update was 759 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with zzounds.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zzounds.com widget